Navyamedia
Political News Telangana Telugu

Congress releases first list of 65 candidates for Telangana Assembly elections

The Congress party Monday night released its first list of 65 candidates for the upcoming Telangana Assembly polls, with state party chief N Uttam Kumar Reddy to contest from the Huzurnagar constituency. The state will go to polls on December 7 while the counting will be held on December 11.

1.  Sirpur – Dr. Palvai Harish Babu
2. Chennur (SC)-   Dr. Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta
3. Mancherial – Kokkirala Premsagar Rao
4. Asifabad (ST)-   Athram Sakku
5. Adilabad –  Smt. Sujatha Gandrath
6. Nirmal –  Alleti Maheshwar Reddy
7. Mudhole –   Rama Rao Patel Pawar
8. Armur –   Akula Lalitha
9. Bodhan –   P Sudharshan Reddy
10. Jukkal (SC) –   Soudagar Gangaram
11. Banswada –   Kasula Balaraju
12. Kamareddy –   Shabbir Ali
13. Jagtial –   Jeevan Reddy
14. Ramagundam –   M.S Raj Thakur
15. Manthani –   Sridhar Babu Duddila
16. Peddapalle –  C.Vijay Ramana Rao
17. Karimnagar –  Ponnam Prabhakar
18. Choppadandi (SC) –   Dr. Medipally Satyam
19. Vemulawada-   Aadi Srinivas
20. Manakondur (SC) –  Arepally Mohan
21. Andole (SC) –  Damodar Rajanarsimha
22. Narsapur-   V Sunitha Laxma Reddy
23. Zahirabad (SC)-   Dr. J Geetha Reddy
24. Sangareddy –  Jaya Prakash Reddy (Jagga Reddy)
25. Gajwel-   Vanteru Pratap Reddy
26. Quthbullapur – Kuna Srisailam Goud
27. Maheshwaram – P. Sabita India Reddy
28. Chevella (SC)-   K.S. Ratnam
29. Pargi –   T. Ram Mohan Reddy
30. Vikarabad (SC)  –  Gaddam Prasad Kumar
31. Tandur –   Panjugula Pilot Rohith Reddy
32. Musheerabad-   M Anil Kumar Yadav
33. Nampalii –  Mohd. Feroz Khan Mukhesh Goud

  1. Charminar – Mohammed Ghouse
  2. Chandrayangutta Esa Binobaid Misri
  3. Secunderabad Cantt (SC)Sarve Sathya Narayana
  4. Kodangal A Revanth Reddy
  5. Jadcherla Dr. MaIlu Ravi
  6. Wanaparthy Dr. G. Chinna Reddy
  7. Gadwal D K Aruna
  8. Alampur (SC)SA Sampath Kumar
  9. Nagarkurnool Nagam Janardhan Reddy
  10. Achampet (SC)Dr. Ch Vamsi Krishna
  11. Kalwakurthy Dr. Vamshichand Reddy
  12. Nagarjuna Sagar K. Jana Reddy
  13. Huzurnagar N. Uttam Kumar Reddy
  14. KodadN. Padmavathi Reddy
  1. Suryapet R. Damodar Reddy
  2. NalgondaKomatireddy Venkat Reddy
  3. Munugode K. Rajgopal Reddy
  4. Bhongir Kumbham Anil Kumar Reddy
  5. NakrekaI (SC)Chirumarti Lingaiah
  6. Alair B. Bhikshmaiah Goud
  7. Ghanpur (Station) (SC) Singapur Indira
  8. Palakurthi Janga Raghav Reddy
  9. Dornakal (ST)Dr. Jatoth Rarnachandru Nati
  10. Mahabubabad (ST)Porika Balaram Naik
  11. Narsampet Donti Madhava Reddy
  12. Parkal Konda Surekha
  13. Mulugu (ST)D.Anasuya ( Seethakka )
  14. Pinapaka (ST)Rega Kanta Rao
  15. Madhira (SC)Bhatti Vikramarka
  16. KothagudemVanama Venkateswar Rao
  17. BhadrachalamPodem Veeraiah
  18. Gosha MahalM Mukhesh Goud

Related posts

Atrocities in Congress, BJP ruled states: TRS

admin

HC clears way to Secretariat buildings removal

admin

Reject BJP for fuel charges hike : Harish tells voters

admin

Leave a Comment

Real emotions of real people from Bali