Navyamedia
  • Home
  • news
  • KCR announces 105 TRS candidates for Telangana elections
news Political News Telangana

KCR announces 105 TRS candidates for Telangana elections

New Zonal system of Telangana at last gets central clearance

The caretaker Chief Minister of Telangana K Chandrasekhar Rao has announced a list of 105 candidates for elections after dissolving the state assembly today. Two sitting Telangana MLAs have been denied tickets and current Lok Sabha MP from Peddapalli B Suman will also contest the assembly polls.  The KCR government, today, unanimously decided to dissolve the Telangana Assembly. The decision was taken during a cabinet meeting. K Chandrashekhar Rao then met the Telangana Governor ESL Narasimhan and submitted his government’s recommendation. The Governor accepted KCR’s recommendation and asked him and his cabinet to take charge as the caretaker government. The decision to conduct early elections was taken to ensure that the mood during general elections next year do not overshadow the assembly polls.

Here’s the list of TRS MLA Candidates for 105 Assembly constituencies

1. Bhadrachalam: Dr.Thellam Venkat Rao

2. Pinapaka: Payam Venkateshwarlu

3. Ashwaraopet: Thati Venkateshwarlu

4. Yellendu: Koram Kanakaiah

5. Kothagudem:Jalagam Venkat Rao

6. Khammam: Puvvada Ajay Kumar

7. Paleru: Tummala Nageshwar Rao

8. Wyra: Banoth Madan Lal

9. Madhira: Lingala Kamalraj

10.Sathupalli: Pidamarthi Ravi

11.Mahabubabad: Banoth Shanker Naik

12.Dornakal:D S Redya Naik

13.Parkala: Challa Dharma Reddy

14.Narsampet: Peddi Sudershan Reddy

15.Wardhannapet: Aroori Ramesh

16.Warangal West: Dasyam Vinay Bhasker

17.Bhupalapalli: S.Madhusudhana Chary

18.Mulugu: Ajmira Chandulal

19.Jangaon: Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy

20.Station Ghanpur : Dr.Thatikonda Rajaiah

21.Palakurthi: Errabelly Dayakar Rao

22.Nalgonda: Kancharla Bhupal Reddy

23.Miryalaguda: N.Bhasker Rao

24.Nagarjuna Sagar: Nomula Narsimaiah

25.Devrakonda: Ramavath Ravindra Kumar

26.Munugodu: Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy

27.Nakrekal: Vemula Veeresham

28.Suryapet: Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy

29.Tungaturthi: Gyadari Kishore Kumar

30.Aleru: Smt.Gongidi Sunitha

31.Bhuvanagiri: Pylla Sekhar Reddy

32.Nizamabad Urban: Ganesh Bigala

33.Nizamabad Rural: Bajireddy Goverdhan

34.Armoor: Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy

35.Balkonda: Vemula Prashanth Reddy

36.Bodhan: Shakeel Ahmed

37.Banswada: Pocharam Srinivas Reddy

38.Kamareddy: Gampa Govardhan

39.Jukkal: Hanumanthu Shinde

40.Yellareddy: Enugu Ravinder Reddy

41.Adilabad: Jogu Ramanna

42.Boath: Rathod Babu Rao

43.Khanapur: Smt.Rekha Naik

44.Asifabad: Smt.Kova Laxmi

45.Sirpur Kagaz Nagar: Koneru Konappa

46.Nirmal : Allola Indra Karan Reddy

47.Mudhole: G.Vittal Reddy

48.Mancheryal: Nadipelli Diwakar Rao

49.Bellampally: Durgam Chinnaiah

50.Chennur: Balka Suman

51.Karimnagar: Gangula Kamalakar

52.Huzurabad: Eetala Rajender

53.Manakondur: Rasamai Balakishan

54.Siricilla: K T Rama Rao

55.Vemulawada: Chennamaneni Ramesh

56.Jagityal: Dr M.Sanjay Kumar

57.Korutla: Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao

58.Dharmapuri: Koppula Eeshwar

59.Peddapally: Dasari Manohar Reddy

60.Manthani: Putta Madhukar

61.Ramagundam: Somarapu Sathyanarayana

62.Siddipet: Tanneru Harish Rao

63.Dubbaka: Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy

64.Gajwel: Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao

65.Husnabad: Vodithela Satish Kumar

66.Medak : Smt.M.Padma Devender Reddy

67.Narsapur: Chilumula Madan Reddy

68.Sangareddy: Chintha Prabhakar

69.Narayankhed: M.Bhupal Reddy

70.Andhole: Chanti Kranthi Kiran

71.Patancheruvu: Gudem Mahipal Reddy

72.Mahaboobngar: V.Srinivas Goud

73.Jadcherla: Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy

74.Devarakadra: Ale Venkateshwar Reddy

75.Narayanpet: S.Rajender Reddy

76.Makthal: Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

77.Nagarkurnool: Marri Janardhan Reddy

78.Kollapur: Jupally Krishna Rao

79.Achampet: Guvvala Bal Raj

80.Kalwakurthy: G.Jaipal Yadav

81.Wanaparthy: Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy

82.Gadwal: Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy

83.Alampur: Vallur Mallepogu Abraham

84.Parigi: Koppula Mahesh Reddy

85.Thandur: Patnam Mahender Reddy

86.Kodangal: Patnam Narender Reddy

87.Shadnagar: Y.Anjaiah Yadav

88.Rajendra Nagar: T.Prakash Goud

89.Maheshwaram: Teegala Krishna Reddy

90.Ibrahimpatnam: Manchireddy Kishan Reddy

91.Serilingam Pally: Arekapudi Gandhi

92.L B Nagar: Muddagoni Rammohan Goud

93.Chevella: Kale Yadaiah

94.Quthbullapur: K P Vivekananda

95.Kukatpally: Madavaram Krishna Rao

96.Uppal: Bethi Subhash Reddy

97.Secunderabad: T.Padma Rao Goud

98.Sanath Nagar: Talasani Srinivas Yadav

99.Cantonment: G.Sayanna

100.Jubilee Hills: Maganti Gopinath

101.Yakathpura: Sama Sundar Reddy

102.Chandrayana Gutta: M.Seetharam Reddy

103.Karwan: T.Jeevan Singh

104.Bahdurpura: Inayath Ali Baqri

105.Nampally: Munukuntla Anand Goud

Related posts

Indu Malhotra to be 1st woman lawyer appointed as Supreme Court judge

admin

One more teen gangraped, killed in Bihar in revenge

admin

Threatening to stand nude in public, Sri Reddy seeks KCR help

admin

Leave a Comment